Individuals Diving

 

We run a number of Weekend,  Weekday and 'Expedition' trips which gives an opportunity for suitably qualified and experienced divers to join us without the need to charter the whole boat

If you would like our regular e-mail to keep you updated on our trips, spaces and plans please

 e-mail

david.ronnan@btinternet.com

and we will be pleased to add you

For all our own 'Our W' individuals days there are no minimum numbers so you can book with confidence that the trip will go ahead as long as the weather allows it

All 2018 day trips from Eastbourne are £52 per person and are wreck dives usually in the 30-50m range

Unless otherwise stated individuals trips are 1 dive days

 

Individuals Diving

Please call or e-mail for the very latest

Meanwhile if you'd like to look at the tides or are interested in a whole boat booking please see 2018 weekend availability;  phone or e-mail for the very latest

 

2018 Season - Look out for New Trips and Plans !

March

Sun 18th - Carlisle Castle - 45m - 9:45am load

Sun 25th - Noordster - 50m - MID CHANNEL - 8:15am load BST clock go forward

G Fri 30th - 2 wreck special - Oceana - 25m (max 1 hour) + Unknown - 25m - 8:45am load

E Sat 31st - 2 wreck special - Heathpool - 30m (max 1 hour) + Roecliff - 30m - 9:15am load

 

April

E Sun 1st - Alaunia - 35m + drift dive - 9:45am load

E Mon 2nd - Unknown - 35m  + Drift Dive - 10:45am load

Sat 7th - Clara - 35m - 8:45am load

Sun 8th - Seaford Ferry - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 7:45am load

Mon 9th - Emerald - 45m - 10:15am load

Sat 14th - Sparta - 42m - 9:15am load

Sun 15th - Carlisle Castle - 45m - 9:45am load

Sat 21st - Braunton - 30m - 7:15am load

Sun 22nd - Nyon - 40m - 7:45am load

 

May

Sun 6th - Glenartney - 35m - 7:45am load

B Hol Mon 7th - Caleb Sprague - 45m - 8:45am load

Tue 8th - Caterham - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 8:45am load

Wed 9th - Rytoner - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 9:45am load

Thur 10th - War Monarch - 38m - 6:45am load

Fri 11th - Afganistan - 35m - MID CHANNEL - 6:45am load

Sat 12th - Unknown 'Pip' - 42m - 8:15am load

 

June

Wed 6th  - 7 Seas - 40m - 8:45am load

Thur 7th - Seaford Ferry - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 8:15am load

Fri 8th - Persania - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 9:15am load

Mon 11th - War Monarch - 38m - 8:15am load

Tue 12th - Afganistan - MID CHANNEL - 35m - 7:15am load

 

July

Thur 5th - Playa De Finisterre - 48m - MID CHANNEL - 6:45am load

 

3 Day Brighton Trip - £210 depart and return Eastbourne, 2 overnights Brighton

Fri 6th - UB114 - 50m - 6:45am load - ETA Brighton 4:30pm

Sat 7th - Moldavia - 48m - 8am leave Brighton

Sun 8th - Marga - 50m - 9:30am leave Brighton - ETA Eastbourne 7pm

 

Mon 9th - 2 wrecks special - Ella Sayer - 38m and Balfour - 35m - 6:45am load

Tue 10th - Uncharted#1 - 40m - 7:15am load

Wed 11th - Uncharted#2 - 40m - 8:15am load

Thur 19th - Lornaston - 57m TRIMIX - 7:15am load

Mon 23rd - 2 wreck special -  Uncharted - 35m and Western Coast - 30m - 7:15am load

Tue 24th - Enero -35m - 8:15am load

Wed 25th - Alancantara - 35m - 8:45am load

Thur 26th - Unknown East - 40m - 9:45am load

Fri 27th - 'Twins' - 38-52m - 9:45am load

Sun 29th - Carlisle Castle - 45m - 10:45am load

 

August

Fri 3rd - Nyon - 40m - 7:15am load

Sat 4th - Ashford - 32m - 7:45am load

Sun 5th - Stanhope - 35m - 9:15am load

Mon 6th - City of Waterford - 30m - 8:45am load

Tue 6th - 2 wreck special - Sink Wreck - 35am and Oceana - 30m - 6:15am load

Wed 8th - 2 wreck special - Unknown Dungeness - 35m and Harold - 30m - 7:15am load

Thur 9th - Alaunia -35m and Skerryvore - 35m - 7:15am load

Fri 10th - Clara - 37m and Donna Isabel - 35m - 8:15am load

Sun 12th - Wellpark - 45m - 9:45am load

Thur 16th - Pot wreck - 35m + afternoon airshow - 7:45am load

Fri 17th - New mark - 30m, please note will will NOT be staying for the airshow - 8:45am load

 

DOVER - Day diving from Dover favorites and new to us £52

Sun 19th - Tina Primo - 45m - Leave 7:30am DOVER

Mon 20th - HMS Hermes - 35m - Leave 8:00am DOVER

Tue 21st - Iltis - 50m - Leave 08:15am DOVER

Wed 22nd - 3 master - 50m - Leave 10:30am DOVER

Thur 23rd - Andaman -50m - Leave 12:00 noon DOVER

Fri 24th - Pomerania - 30m - Leave 07:30 DOVER

 

Back at Eastboune for the Bank Holiday

Sat 25th - Carlisle Castle - 45m - 9:15am load

Sun 26th - Wellpark - 45m - 9:45am load

B Hol Mon 27th - 'Twins' 38-52m - 10:15am load

 

September

Sat 15th - Mohlenpris - 35m - 7:45am load

Sun 16th - UC65 - 45m - MID CHANNEL - 7:45am load

Mon 17th - Unknown - 65m - TRIMIX - 7:15am load

Fri 21st - Argonaut - 38m - 8:15am load

 

October

 

 

 

 

Look out for New Trips; please contact us to discuss your diving for  2018 and 2019